Jump to content

Michaela Vass: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 19: Line 19:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2019
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019
|The Fawn
|The Fawn
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 25: Line 25:
|Hall of fame (baltimore)
|Hall of fame (baltimore)
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2019
|Les Sylphides
|Les Sylphides
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 32: Line 31:
|Hall of fame (baltimore)
|Hall of fame (baltimore)
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:19, 4 February 2019

<infobox>

 <title source="title1">
   <default>Michaela Vass</default>
 </title>
 <image source="image1">

</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Michaela Vass (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 The Fawn Contemporary Hall of fame (baltimore) TBA
Les Sylphides Pointe Hall of fame (baltimore) TBA