Michaela Vass: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|The Swan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|Lacrimosa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
|The Fawn | |The Fawn | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
Revision as of 03:48, 5 February 2019
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Michaela Vass</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Michaela Vass (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Swan | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2018 | Lacrimosa | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2019 | The Fawn | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA | |
| Les Sylphides | Pointe | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA |