Jump to content

Mikaela Kline: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 82: Line 82:
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
|Friend Like Me
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Tabula Rasa
|Tabula Rasa
|
|Pointe
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
Line 104: Line 97:
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
Line 110: Line 103:
|
|
|}
|}
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Bohemian Rhapsody - Turning Pointe Dance Academy 2017
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]

Revision as of 02:44, 3 February 2019

<infobox>

 <title source="title1">
   <default>Mikaela Kline</default>
 </title>
 <image source="image1">

</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Mikaela Kline (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Tennessee Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017-2018 Let the River Run Lyrical Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Liya Johnson
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 MVP Award
Bohemian Rhapsody Contemporary Dawn McDonald Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Dakotah Hill
Liya Johnson
Emily Kim
Madeleine Pettit
and many others
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Headliners (Baltimore) 1st in Junior Production Lines
Legacy (Baltimore) 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines
2018-2019 Friend Like Me Jazz Joe Blandford
Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2019 Tabula Rasa Pointe Karina Garner
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Dakotah Hill
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Liya Johnson
Jaya Lastrapes
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah Mchale
Sarah Stillman
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
The Rules Contemporary Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Natalie Gaitan
Karina Garner
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Robin Madison
Mary Mchale
Abby Nicholas
Jesminder Pongnon
Katelyn Rosenberger
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Where the Light Gets In Contemporary Alyssa De Bels
Natalie Gaitan
Anna Gardiner
Karina Garner
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Charm Hallingquest
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Liya Johnson
Jaya Lastrapes
Nyah Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Meena Manoj
Sarah Mchale
Jesminder Pongnon
Sarah Stillman
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)

Videos