Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|It's All About Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Your Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|King | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Got the Music in Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Set Me Free | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Typewriter | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 15 January 2019

Nayoung Kwon (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | It's All About Me | Showstopper (Hartford) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | Your Song | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Charity Photogenic Winner |
| 2017 | King | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer |
| KAR (Torrington) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| I Got the Music in Me | Tap | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Set Me Free | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
| Mad World | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Typewriter | Tap | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Born This Way | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Trios | |
| 2017 | Two Ladies | Musical Theater | Autumn Brooks Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Knock on Wood | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre Emily Morton Jaqueline Phillips |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Somewhere Out There | Lyrical | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | Doctor's Orders | Jazz | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | 9 to 5 | Tap | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | The Wizard of Oz | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) |