Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|Somewhere Out There | |Somewhere Out There | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | |Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Doctor's Orders | |Doctor's Orders | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | |Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|9 to 5 | |9 to 5 | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | |Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Wizard of Oz | |The Wizard of Oz | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
|Poison Ivy | |||
|Tap | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Demi Gray<br />Brianna Taylor | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Are You Ready For A Miracle | |||
|Tap | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Julia Perugini<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Brianna Taylor | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Payton Lowden<br />Julia Perugini<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Brianna Taylor<br />Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dance with Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Payton Lowden<br />Julia Perugini<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Brianna Taylor<br />Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Freak Flag | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Gianna Colella<br />Riley Gibbons<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Grace Perugini<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Macy Spellman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancing Fool | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 15 January 2019

Nayoung Kwon (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | It's All About Me | Showstopper (Hartford) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | Your Song | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Charity Photogenic Winner |
| 2017 | King | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer |
| KAR (Torrington) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| I Got the Music in Me | Tap | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Set Me Free | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
| Mad World | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Typewriter | Tap | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Born This Way | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Trios | |
| 2017 | Two Ladies | Musical Theater | Autumn Brooks Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Trios |
| KAR (Torrington) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Knock on Wood | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre Emily Morton Jaqueline Phillips |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Somewhere Out There | Lyrical | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Doctor's Orders | Jazz | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| 9 to 5 | Tap | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| The Wizard of Oz | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| 2017 | Poison Ivy | Tap | Autumn Brooks Demi Gray Brianna Taylor |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Are You Ready For A Miracle | Tap | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Julia Perugini Taylor Plourde Brianna Taylor |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| Forever Young | Lyrical | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Payton Lowden Julia Perugini Taylor Plourde Brianna Taylor Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Dance with Me | Jazz | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Payton Lowden Julia Perugini Taylor Plourde Brianna Taylor Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Freak Flag | Musical Theater | Autumn Brooks Ava Charbonneau Gianna Colella Riley Gibbons Ella Goldstone Sarah Hooper Lillian Khouri Allie Maisto Ava Morelli Eliana Orlinsky Grace Perugini Gianna Petrokaitis Lila Richardson Macy Spellman |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Dancing Fool | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Junior Lines |