Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Charity Photogenic Winner | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|King | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I Got the Music in Me | |Starpower | ||
|Tap | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Got the Music in Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |DanceMakers Nationals | ||
|Set Me Free | | | ||
|Lyrical | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Set Me Free | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Mad World | | rowspan="3"|Mad World | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Typewriter | | rowspan="2"|Typewriter | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Red Violin | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Specialty | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Crown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Albany) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||