Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company (former) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (current)
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company (former) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (current) <br> Hartford City Ballet
}}'''Nayoung Kwon''' (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex, formerly the Triple Threat Dance Company.
}}'''Nayoung Kwon''' (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex, formerly the Triple Threat Dance Company.


Line 36: Line 36:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Charity Photogenic Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)
Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|DanceMakers Nationals
|DanceMakers Nationals
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Mad World
| rowspan="3"|Mad World
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Red Violin
| rowspan="4" |Red Violin
| rowspan="2"|Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Crown
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|The Dance Awards Orlando
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Crown
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|JUMP (Albany)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Class Scholarship
|-
|2020
|Black Snake Blues
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|JUMP (Albany)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 278: Line 296:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jHM4IShbTGk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">a6n2gd80lO4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NeIHSfTc3T8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8Xfz_w-I27k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ikEF2n8KEFU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YZF_LcjHQB0</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Nayoung Kwon 8yo Lyrical solo dance “King”
Nayoung Kwon - Red Violin
Crown (Nayoung Kwon)
</gallery>
 
====Mad World====
====Mad World====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jHM4IShbTGk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">VZMs2OSe8JY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bK0A3he2kes</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">f9i9padmSOM</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
====Red Violin====
Nayoung Kwon - Mad World
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qy-JU43BLLw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GigKMqhpPVY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2e9VTJi_T_0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hkRr8um4kmU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vYdu4CT9bbk</youtube></center>
Nayoung Kwon 9yo Contemporary solo dance “Mad World”
====Crown====
</gallery>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">CnpbuCt6fsA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GvtfSSlXNiI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">U6kPgXUJlxs</youtube></center>
 
====Typewriter====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jHM4IShbTGk</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Nayoung Kwon - Typewriter
Nayoung Kwon 9yo Tap solo “Typewriter”
</gallery>
 
====Set Me Free====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jHM4IShbTGk</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Nayoung Kwon - Set Me Free
Nayoung Kwon 9yo Lyrical solo “Set Me Free”
</gallery>
 
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/nykwon1004/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nykwon1004/ Instagram]