Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
|In Death | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere Only We Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rielley Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Alyssa Petrone | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Crying Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Heather Southwell | |||
|Jydia Davis<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jenna Vargas<br />Emily Veronesi | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Face | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Heather Southwell | |||
|Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Poison | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Donna Shepherd<br />Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Have it All | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Heather Southwell | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rhapsody | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Pop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Back to the 80s | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bombshell | |||
|Production | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||