Peyton Coberly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 21: Line 21:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 27: Line 28:
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club Swing
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club Swing
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
Line 35: Line 37:
|2017
|2017
|Everybody Wants to Rule the World
|Everybody Wants to Rule the World
|
|
|
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
Line 42: Line 45:
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
Line 56: Line 60:
| rowspan="4" |Last Word
| rowspan="4" |Last Word
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 67: Line 72:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Hold Me Down
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ramos
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |You Don't Know
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Dolce
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Read All About It
| rowspan="2" |Read All About It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Burbank)
|Rainbow (Burbank)
Line 221: Line 246:
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ydxj_y-9GrQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ydxj_y-9GrQ</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/peyton.coberly/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/peyton.coberly/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B9XBcKEhC1_/ You Don't Know]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B9XfGDwhx_d/ Hold Me Down]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]