Rachel Loiselle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Transparent | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Revert | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Arch Angel | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Winter | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|World Breathes People | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||