Rachel Loiselle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Transparent
| rowspan="2"|Transparent
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 53: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="2" |Only the Winds
| rowspan="5"|Revert
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5"|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Radix (Scottsdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Revert
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 72: Line 81:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Arch Angel
| rowspan="5" |Arch Angel
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
Line 82: Line 91:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 118: Line 130:
|Top 10
|Top 10
|-
|-
|2021
|2020
|Disrupted
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Run
|Run
|
|
Line 124: Line 143:
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|Brass Tracks
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 191: Line 216:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">cTIjQC9Nrrc</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">nD1FR9_3ndQ</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">pA1JEbmdwOg</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Rachel Loiselle- Transparent
"Amazing Grace" Dance Video - Rachel Loiselle - Jake McWilliams
</gallery>
====Revert====
====Revert====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">vRAYfN-qq_w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8onCW6vb9a4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8s0Ug2IMd_A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cFyHSzvNiO8</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350" columns="2">
Rachel Loiselle - Revert
Rachel Loiselle- Revert
Revert. Rachel Loiselle
Rachel Loiselle - Revert (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Archangel====
====Archangel====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">sgEKBkEHIBE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wK-5i4AbGaw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jzi0bZeinlo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cEWSl-BnQo4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aL-Lb8FQBIM</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350" columns="2">
Arch Angel. Rachel Loiselle
Rachel Loiselle - Arch Angel
Rachel Loiselle Arch Angel
Rachel Loiselle - Arch Angel (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Winter====
====Winter====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">WQn8bOe_vhw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7jf_da5hHsg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">krEiSqGrXwA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JvgXQzaTOhA</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Rachel Loiselle - Winter
Winter Rachel Loiselle
Rachel Loiselle- The Winter
</gallery>
 
====World Breathes People====
====World Breathes People====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube></center>