Riley Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Arabian Nights - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups | |||
Make You Feel My Love - unknown | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Ninja Turtles - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Beauty School Dropout - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Cold Hearted Snake - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
Go Hard - | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
No Mercy - | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award | |||
We So Meek - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"!style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups <br> Mini In10se Routine Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lipgloss | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | |||
| rowspam="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 6 May 2017
Riley Knab (born January 11, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
Hey Daddy - musical theater - 2015
- did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Groups
| Groups | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | |
| 2014 | Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| 2016 | Beauty School Dropout | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups Mini In10se Routine Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior groups | |||||
| Go Hard | Hip Hop | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Lipgloss | Jazz | Krista Barker | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| 2017 | No Mercy | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||