Riley Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Hey Daddy - musical theater - 2015 | Hey Daddy - musical theater - 2015 | ||
* did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Nothin on Me - hip hop - 2017 | |||
* 3rd overall mini solo - Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
* 9th overall mini solo, high gold award - Radix (Scottsdale) | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
| Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | ||
| Line 123: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |In Person | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 132: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sing Like the Birdies | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | ||