Riley Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Hey Daddy - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | |||
|- | |||
Nothin on Me - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jen Peterson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Move | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Nothin' on Me | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Scottsdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 6 May 2017
Riley Knab (born January 11, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Solos | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | |
| 2015 | Hey Daddy | Musical Theater | Jen Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | Move | Jazz | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Nothin' on Me | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | did not place | Radix (Atlantic City) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix (Scottsdale) | 9th in Mini Solos High Gold Award | |||||
Groups
| Groups | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | |
| 2014 | Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| 2016 | Beauty School Dropout | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups Mini In10se Routine Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior groups | |||||
| Copacabana | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior extended lines | |||||
| Go Hard | Hip Hop | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Lipgloss | Jazz | Krista Barker | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| 2017 | I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| In Person | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| Sing Like the Birdies | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||