Sophie Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | ||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | |parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | ||
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] | |friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
}}'''Sophie Hellenkamp''' (born on September 7, 2007) is a young dancer from California. Sophie and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]] and [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]], train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio. | }}'''Sophie Hellenkamp''' (born on September 7, 2007) is a young dancer from California. Sophie and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]] and [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]], train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Glamorous | | rowspan="2" |Glamorous | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Can't Give You Anything But Love | | rowspan="3" |Can't Give You Anything But Love | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 62: | ||
|A Train | |A Train | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Ogden | | rowspan="2" |Rylee Ogden | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jayden Waterhouse | | rowspan="2" |Jayden Waterhouse | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 103: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood | |||
| | |||
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 138: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 144: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 150: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 156: | ||
|Lyrical Jazz | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 162: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 168: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Emma Lam<br />Mia Rodriguez | |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Emma Lam<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 175: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 181: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 187: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group | |Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 193: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups | |Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 199: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups | |Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 212: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 233: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||