Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ching Chang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chloe Flores | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:59, 16 December 2018
| Emma Hellenkamp | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | May 31, 2005 |
| Nationality | America |
| Hometown | San Diego, California |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 8th (18/19) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Soccer Player |
| Affiliations | Clear Talent Group |
| Dance Studios | Touch of Class Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Amanda Hellenkamp Olivia Hellenkamp Sophie Hellenkamp |
| Friends | Maddie Ziegler Tate McRae Ruby Castro Tahani Anderson Jordan Nata'e Wandick Jake Monreal Daniela Avanzini Kida Burns Sheaden Gabriel Ava Cota Sophia Lucia Bostyn Brown Diana Pombo Brooklin Cooley Sunnie Pelant Emma York Taylor Knab |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Hellenkamp (born May 31, 2005) is a young tap dancer from California. Emma and her sisters, Amanda, Olivia and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of So You Think You Can Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Baby Bumble Bee | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Recreational Solos |
| 2011 | I Do | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Advanced Solos |
| 2012 | Lights | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 7th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Rama Lama | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| 2013 | I Got Rhythm | Tap | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | I Enjoy Being a Girl | Musical Theater | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring |
| On Broadway | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| 2015 | Hot Note | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Competitive Solos |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | ||||
| Tap This | Tap | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | |
| 2016 | Cold Hearted Snake | Tap | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | unknown scoring |
| Intro | Contemporary | unknown | Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | unknown scoring | |
| Walking Papers | Musical Theater | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| Yellow Brick Road | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Feeling Good | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Competitive Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| If I Were a Bell | Tap | unknown | Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | unknown scoring | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos (tie) | ||||
| It's Alright | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
| Stereotypes | Tap | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
| Na Na Na | Tap | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| 2018 | What a Little Moonlight Can Do | Tap | unknown | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rock Jump Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | 2nd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Heaven | unknown | unknown | Ysa Penarejo | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 7th in Junior Duos |
| 2016 | Where Ever You Will Go | Lyrical | unknown | Chloe Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Duos |
| Do Something | Lyrical | Megan McBride | Chloe Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | unknown | |
| 2017 | On Top of the World | Tap | unknown | Chloe Flores | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 7th in Junior Duos |
| 2018 | Ching Chang | unknown | unknown | Chloe Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Duos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Tamacún | Tap | unknown | Chloe Flores Breezy Edwards |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Teen Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Angel | Lyrical | Amanda Hellenkamp Shania Paschal SeAnna Pelant Kali Rooks Katlyn Ravalli Ashley Somerville Belle Ziegler Jaelyn Spears Emma Boles Alyna Uribe Addison Clark Sofia Laird Taylor Edwards Logan Cunningham Kiley McGill Georgiana Willis Chloe Flores Kirra Moran Kendyl McFetridge Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet |
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Supergroups | |
| 2018 | Air Mail Special | Tap | Amanda Hellenkamp Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Jaelyn Spears Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Sabrina Espelet |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| Praying | Lyrical | Addison Clark Amanda Hellenkamp Analeese Uribe Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Brooke Bauer Chloe Flores Emma Boles Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Kylie McFetridge Mackenzie Abeleda Mia Kuo Sabrina Espelet Sadie Wagner SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| Maps | Lyrical Jazz | Chloe Flores Taylor Edwards Mackenzie Abeleda Addison Clark Presley Lehman Ashley Somerville |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award |
Dance Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018