Jump to content

Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 269: Line 269:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 276: Line 276:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Impossible
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Newsies
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018
Line 283: Line 298:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Praying
| style="text-align: center; " |Praying
Line 290: Line 305:
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Maps
| style="text-align: center; " |Maps
Line 298: Line 313:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |River Deep
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mia Kuo<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Kendyl McFetridge
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hook
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />SeAnna Pelant
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|}
|}



Revision as of 04:59, 16 December 2018

Emma Hellenkamp

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate May 31, 2005
Nationality America
Hometown San Diego, California
Height
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 8th (18/19)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Soccer Player
Affiliations Clear Talent Group
Dance Studios Touch of Class Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents
Siblings Amanda Hellenkamp
Olivia Hellenkamp
Sophie Hellenkamp
Friends Maddie Ziegler
Tate McRae
Ruby Castro
Tahani Anderson
Jordan Nata'e Wandick
Jake Monreal
Daniela Avanzini
Kida Burns
Sheaden Gabriel
Ava Cota
Sophia Lucia
Bostyn Brown
Diana Pombo
Brooklin Cooley
Sunnie Pelant
Emma York
Taylor Knab
Pets
Nicknames

Emma Hellenkamp (born May 31, 2005) is a young tap dancer from California. Emma and her sisters, Amanda, Olivia and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of So You Think You Can Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Baby Bumble Bee unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Recreational Solos
2011 I Do unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Mini Advanced Solos
2012 Lights unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Mini Competitive Solos
Rama Lama unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Competitive Solos
2013 I Got Rhythm Tap unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
2014 I Enjoy Being a Girl Musical Theater unknown Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
On Broadway Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
2015 Hot Note Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Tap This Tap unknown Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
2016 Cold Hearted Snake Tap unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) unknown scoring
Intro Contemporary unknown Adrenaline (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Walking Papers Musical Theater unknown Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos
Yellow Brick Road Lyrical unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
2017 Feeling Good Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
If I Were a Bell Tap unknown Adrenaline (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos (tie)
It's Alright Lyrical unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
Stereotypes Tap unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
Na Na Na Tap unknown Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) did not place
2018 What a Little Moonlight Can Do Tap unknown 24/SEVEN (San Diego) 4th in Junior Solos
24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Solos
JUMP (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Solos
You Rock Jump Award
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Teen Solos
Showstoppers West Coast Finals 2nd in Teen Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Heaven unknown unknown Ysa Penarejo Showstopper West Coast Finals 7th in Junior Duos
2016 Where Ever You Will Go Lyrical unknown Chloe Flores Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Junior Duos
Do Something Lyrical Megan McBride Chloe Flores Showstopper (Anaheim II) unknown
2017 On Top of the World Tap unknown Chloe Flores Showstopper West Coast Finals 7th in Junior Duos
2018 Ching Chang unknown unknown Chloe Flores Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Junior Duos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Tamacún Tap unknown Chloe Flores
Breezy Edwards
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Teen Trios
Showstoppers West Coast Finals Double Platinum
1st in Age 12 Tap Groups
10th in Teen Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Angel Lyrical Amanda Hellenkamp
Shania Paschal
SeAnna Pelant
Kali Rooks
Katlyn Ravalli
Ashley Somerville
Belle Ziegler
Jaelyn Spears
Emma Boles
Alyna Uribe
Addison Clark
Sofia Laird
Taylor Edwards
Logan Cunningham
Kiley McGill
Georgiana Willis
Chloe Flores
Kirra Moran
Kendyl McFetridge
Rece Lamboy
Sabrina Espelet
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Supergroups
Impossible Lyrical Alyna Uribe
Amanda Hellenkamp
Audrey Lam
Breezy Edwards
Chloe Flores
Emma Boles
Isabelle Coppersmith
Jaelyn Spears
Jordan Spears
Kali Rooks
Kendyl McFetridge
Kiley McGill
Logan Cunningham
Mackenzie Abeleda
Madison Hall
Rece Lamboy
Sabrina Espelet
SeAnna Pelant
Shania Paschal
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) Crystal Awards
1st in Tap Supergroups
2nd in Teen Supergroups
2017 Newsies Musical Theatre Addison Clark
Amanda Hellenkamp
Ashley Somerville
Audrey Lam
Berlin Dixon
Breezy Edwards
Casey Cruz
Chloe Flores
Daniella Ronquillo
Ellie Moutaw
Emma Boles
Emma Lam
Isabella Hudson
Isabelle Coppersmith
Jaelyn Spears
Jayden Waterhouse
Jordan Spears
Jules Yeakle
Kali Rooks
Kayle Lopez
Kayna Magnuson
Kendyl McFetridge
Kiley McGill
Logan Cunningham
Mackenzie Abeleda
Madison Abeleda
Madison Hall
Presley Lehman
Rylee Ogden
Rylie West
Sabrina Espelet
Sadie Wagner
SeAnna Pelant
Shania Paschal
Sofia Laird
Sophia Hellenkamp
Sunnie Pelant
Sydney Watson
Taylor Edwards
Showstoppers West Coast Finals Crystal Awards
1st in Musical Theatre Supergroups
3rd in Teen Supergroups
2018 Air Mail Special Tap Amanda Hellenkamp
Audrey Lam
Breezy Edwards
Chloe Flores
Jaelyn Spears
Kendyl McFetridge
Kiley McGill
Sabrina Espelet
Showstoppers West Coast Finals Crystal Award
1st in Age 12 Tap Group
7th in Teen Small Group
Praying Lyrical Addison Clark
Amanda Hellenkamp
Analeese Uribe
Ashley Somerville
Audrey Lam
Breezy Edwards
Brooke Bauer
Chloe Flores
Emma Boles
Isabelle Coppersmith
Jaelyn Spears
Jordan Spears
Kali Rooks
Kiley McGill
Kylie McFetridge
Mackenzie Abeleda
Mia Kuo
Sabrina Espelet
Sadie Wagner
SeAnna Pelant
Shania Paschal
Showstoppers West Coast Finals Elite Gold
1st in Teen Elite Large Group
Maps Lyrical Jazz Chloe Flores
Taylor Edwards
Mackenzie Abeleda
Addison Clark
Presley Lehman
Ashley Somerville
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
River Deep Addison Clark
Audrey Lam
Mia Kuo
Ashley Somerville
Breezy Edwards
Chloe Flores
Taylor Edwards
Mackenzie Abeleda
SeAnna Pelant
Kendyl McFetridge
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Competitive Groups
Hook Ashley Somerville
Berlin Dixon
Kayna Magnuson
Casey Cruz
Rylee Ogden
Ellie Moutaw
Jayden Waterhouse
Sunnie Pelant
Addison Clark
Rylie West
Isabella Hudson
Sydney Watson
Taylor Edwards
Evelyn Moutaw
Presley Lehman
Jules Yeakle
Bristol Dixon
Olivia Hellenkamp
Sophia Hellenkamp
Jena Blizzard
Juliette Cruz
Zoey Harvey
Elizabeth Dullaghan
Gwen Mowery
Tori Taylor
Mia Tomasello
Bella Yeakle
Mia Kuo
Analeese Uribe
Audrey Lam
Emma Lam
Mackenzie Abeleda
Madison Abeleda
Chloe Flores
Kendyl McFetridge
Kylie McFetridge
Breezy Edwards
SeAnna Pelant
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Supergroups

Dance Titles

  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018

Videos

So You Think You Can Dance