Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 31: Line 32:
|Baby Bumble Bee
|Baby Bumble Bee
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
Line 37: Line 39:
|I Do
|I Do
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
Line 43: Line 46:
|Lights
|Lights
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 48: Line 52:
|Rama Lama
|Rama Lama
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 54: Line 59:
| rowspan="2" |I Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |I Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 63: Line 69:
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 68: Line 75:
|On Broadway
|On Broadway
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 74: Line 82:
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 82: Line 91:
|Tap This
|Tap This
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 88: Line 98:
|Cold Hearted Snake
|Cold Hearted Snake
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 93: Line 104:
|Intro
|Intro
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 98: Line 110:
| rowspan="2" |Walking Papers
| rowspan="2" |Walking Papers
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 106: Line 119:
|Yellow Brick Road
|Yellow Brick Road
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 112: Line 126:
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 120: Line 135:
| rowspan="2" |If I Were a Bell
| rowspan="2" |If I Were a Bell
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 128: Line 144:
| rowspan="2" |It's Alright
| rowspan="2" |It's Alright
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 136: Line 153:
|Stereotypes
|Stereotypes
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 141: Line 159:
|Na Na Na
|Na Na Na
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2018
| rowspan="22" |2018
| rowspan="5" |What a Little Moonlight Can Do
| rowspan="5" |What a Little Moonlight Can Do
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 159: Line 179:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Cry
| rowspan="3" |Cry
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|}
|}


Line 485: Line 512:


====What a Little Moonlight Can Do====
====What a Little Moonlight Can Do====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">1dbU9kyFS80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">6kt2mjLscmM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">CXqD2Je3IEI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">6kt2mjLscmM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">1dbU9kyFS80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">pcP_7AvEuTA</youtube></center>


====Cry====
====Cry====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">qNx7wNmEvSM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">pcP_7AvEuTA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">qNx7wNmEvSM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">CXqD2Je3IEI</youtube></center>


====The Best Is Yet to Come====
====The Best Is Yet to Come====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">6ZY3h7VGjew</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Al2ZBdIT45k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V4Jk8yO0u8I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pUfS1FRE0vg</youtube></center>


====Blackbird====
====Blackbird====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube></center>
====WCE Competitions====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">OVqn2D8n07U</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====So You Think You Can Dance====