Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 32: Line 32:
|Baby Bumble Bee
|Baby Bumble Bee
|unknown
|unknown
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum
Line 39: Line 39:
|I Do
|I Do
|unknown
|unknown
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
Line 46: Line 46:
|Lights
|Lights
|unknown
|unknown
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
Line 52: Line 52:
|Rama Lama
|Rama Lama
|unknown
|unknown
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
Line 59: Line 59:
| rowspan="2" |I Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |I Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 69: Line 70:
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 75: Line 76:
|On Broadway
|On Broadway
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 91: Line 93:
|Tap This
|Tap This
|Tap
|Tap
|
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 98: Line 100:
|Cold Hearted Snake
|Cold Hearted Snake
|Tap
|Tap
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 104: Line 106:
|Intro
|Intro
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|unknown
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 110: Line 112:
| rowspan="2" |Walking Papers
| rowspan="2" |Walking Papers
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 119: Line 121:
|Yellow Brick Road
|Yellow Brick Road
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 126: Line 128:
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 135: Line 137:
| rowspan="2" |If I Were a Bell
| rowspan="2" |If I Were a Bell
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 144: Line 146:
| rowspan="2" |It's Alright
| rowspan="2" |It's Alright
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 153: Line 155:
|Stereotypes
|Stereotypes
|Tap
|Tap
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 159: Line 161:
|Na Na Na
|Na Na Na
|Tap
|Tap
|
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 166: Line 168:
| rowspan="5" |What a Little Moonlight Can Do
| rowspan="5" |What a Little Moonlight Can Do
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 232: Line 234:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Miss Ottis
|unknown
|unknown
|Chloe Flores
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Always
|unknown
|unknown
|Starlee Ford
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 298: Line 315:
|2011
|2011
|Pretty Little Angel Eyes
|Pretty Little Angel Eyes
|
|unknown
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 305: Line 322:
|2013
|2013
|So Long Dearie
|So Long Dearie
|
|unknown
|Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge
|Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 406: Line 423:
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|All for the Best
|
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Lauryn Martin<br />Allison Shamis
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Mad Hatter
|
|
|Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Imagine
|
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Lauryn Martin<br />Allison Shamis
|Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc Fetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="7" |2014
|Tap This
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Fever
|
|Chloe Flores<br /> Kirra Moran<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|God Bless America
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Party
|
|
|
|
|Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Black Slacks
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|I Look to You
|
|
|
|
|Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc Fetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Tomorrow
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
Line 437: Line 497:
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Awards
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Angel
|Angel