Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 10th (20/21) | |school grade = 10th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player | |profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guard My Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glendale | |Glendale | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nationals | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 759: | Line 777: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">uLwjDFlxDYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Kl_tPDsmb6Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">91h2dZ7hmrg</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">uLwjDFlxDYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Kl_tPDsmb6Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">91h2dZ7hmrg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">RTSK0r0OVDA</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">7B1u5etHiMg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2FgjzxF8mK8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nSw_nt3Sx_E</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">7B1u5etHiMg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2FgjzxF8mK8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nSw_nt3Sx_E</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 776: | Line 794: | ||
====Blackbird==== | ====Blackbird==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">sPaeDckZla8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WusGvgxKsQs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tt5nzVM1ico</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">c97O-0akyYg</youtube></center> | ||
====So You Think You Can Dance==== | ====So You Think You Can Dance==== | ||