Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 230: Line 230:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Guard My Heart
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 250: Line 262:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|San Diego
|San Diego
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Glendale
|Glendale
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|San Diego I
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|San Diego II
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|2021
|Nationals
|San Diego
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 759: Line 777:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">uLwjDFlxDYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Kl_tPDsmb6Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">91h2dZ7hmrg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">uLwjDFlxDYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Kl_tPDsmb6Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">91h2dZ7hmrg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">RTSK0r0OVDA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">7B1u5etHiMg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2FgjzxF8mK8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nSw_nt3Sx_E</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">7B1u5etHiMg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2FgjzxF8mK8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nSw_nt3Sx_E</youtube>
</center>
</center>
Line 776: Line 794:


====Blackbird====
====Blackbird====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">sPaeDckZla8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WusGvgxKsQs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">sPaeDckZla8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WusGvgxKsQs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tt5nzVM1ico</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">c97O-0akyYg</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====So You Think You Can Dance====