Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group | | style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Praying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group | | style="text-align: center; " |Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Play That Sax | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play That Sax | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large Group | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large Group | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing' Fool | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Shania Paschal<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kali Rooks<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:17, 16 December 2018

Amanda Hellenkamp (born March 15, 2003) is a young dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, Emma, Olivia and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio.
She is currently part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Here I Come | Tap | Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| 2018 | Fallen Short | Contemporary | Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Scars | Contemporary | Logan Cunningham | Showstoppers West Coast Finals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Angel | Lyrical | Emma Hellenkamp Shania Paschal SeAnna Pelant Kali Rooks Katlyn Ravalli Ashley Somerville Belle Ziegler Jaelyn Spears Emma Boles Alyna Uribe Addison Clark Sofia Laird Taylor Edwards Logan Cunningham Kiley McGill Georgiana Willis Chloe Flores Kirra Moran Kendyl McFetridge Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet |
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Supergroups | |
| Impossible | Lyrical | Alyna Uribe Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Emma Boles Emma Hellenkamp Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Kali Rooks Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Mackenzie Abeleda Madison Hall Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal |
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | Crystal Awards 1st in Tap Supergroups 2nd in Teen Supergroups | ||
| 2016 | Fire | Jazz | Alyna Uribe Haley Pipkin Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Megan Darrow Nicole Howell Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet |
Showstoppers | ||
| Compass | Jazz | Addison Clark Alyna Uribe Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Ellie Moutaw Emma Boles Jaelyn Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Kendyl McFetridge Logan Cunningham Madison Hall Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal Taylor Edwards |
Showstoppers | |||
| 2017 | Newsies | Musical Theatre | Addison Clark Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Berlin Dixon Breezy Edwards Casey Cruz Chloe Flores Daniella Ronquillo Ellie Moutaw Emma Boles Emma Hellenkamp Emma Lam Isabella Hudson Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jayden Waterhouse Jordan Spears Jules Yeakle Kali Rooks Kayle Lopez Kayna Magnuson Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Mackenzie Abeleda Madison Abeleda Madison Hall Presley Lehman Rylee Ogden Rylie West Sabrina Espelet Sadie Wagner SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal Sofia Laird Sophia Hellenkamp Sunnie Pelant Sydney Watson Taylor Edwards |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Crystal Awards 1st in Musical Theatre Supergroups 3rd in Teen Supergroups | |
| 2018 | Air Mail Special | Tap | Emma Hellenkamp Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Jaelyn Spears Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Sabrina Espelet |
Starbound (San Diego) | Elite Gold | |
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Crystal Award 1st in Age 12 Tap Group 7th in Teen Small Group | |||||
| Praying | Lyrical | Addison Clark Analeese Uribe Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Brooke Bauer Chloe Flores Emma Boles Emma Hellenkamp Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Kylie McFetridge Mackenzie Abeleda Mia Kuo Sabrina Espelet Sadie Wagner SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal |
Starbound (San Diego) | Elite Gold 1st in Teen Elite Large Group | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Supergroups | |||||
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | 4th in Teen Lyrical Large Group | |||||
| Play That Sax | Jazz | Brooke Bauer Emma Boles Jaelyn Spears Kendyl McFetridge Sabrina Espelet Jordan Spears Isabelle Coppersmith Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Kali Rooks Sadie Wagner Shania Paschal Madison Hall |
Starbound (San Diego) | High Gold 1st in Senior Elite Large Group | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Large Group | |||||
| Dancing' Fool | Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Emma Hellenkamp Emma Boles Jaelyn Spears Mackenzie Abeleda Kendyl McFetridge Madison Hall Sabrina Espelet Shania Paschal Isabelle Coppersmith Jordan Spears Kiley McGill Kali Rooks Logan Cunningham Chloe Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups |