Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel | | style="text-align: center; " |Angel | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Impossible | | style="text-align: center; " |Impossible | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal | | style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 82: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | | style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers | ||
| Line 92: | Line 88: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Compass | | style="text-align: center; " |Compass | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | | style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Newsies | | style="text-align: center; " |Newsies | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | | style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | | style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blood on the Dance Floor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Air Mail Special | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Air Mail Special | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Praying | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Praying | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play That Sax | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play That Sax | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing' Fool | | style="text-align: center; " |Dancing' Fool | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Shania Paschal<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kali Rooks<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores | | style="text-align: center; " |Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Shania Paschal<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kali Rooks<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Don't Know Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sabrina Espelet<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Shania Paschal<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 16 December 2018

Amanda Hellenkamp (born March 15, 2003) is a young dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, Emma, Olivia and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio.
She is currently part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Here I Come | Tap | Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| 2018 | Fallen Short | Contemporary | Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Scars | Contemporary | Logan Cunningham | Showstoppers West Coast Finals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Angel | Lyrical | Emma Hellenkamp Shania Paschal SeAnna Pelant Kali Rooks Katlyn Ravalli Ashley Somerville Belle Ziegler Jaelyn Spears Emma Boles Alyna Uribe Addison Clark Sofia Laird Taylor Edwards Logan Cunningham Kiley McGill Georgiana Willis Chloe Flores Kirra Moran Kendyl McFetridge Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet |
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Supergroups |
| Impossible | Lyrical | Alyna Uribe Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Emma Boles Emma Hellenkamp Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Kali Rooks Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Mackenzie Abeleda Madison Hall Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal |
Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | Crystal Awards 1st in Tap Supergroups 2nd in Teen Supergroups | |
| 2016 | Fire | Jazz | Alyna Uribe Haley Pipkin Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Megan Darrow Nicole Howell Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet |
Showstoppers | |
| Compass | Jazz | Addison Clark Alyna Uribe Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Ellie Moutaw Emma Boles Jaelyn Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Kendyl McFetridge Logan Cunningham Madison Hall Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal Taylor Edwards |
Showstoppers | ||
| 2017 | Newsies | Musical Theatre | Addison Clark Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Berlin Dixon Breezy Edwards Casey Cruz Chloe Flores Daniella Ronquillo Ellie Moutaw Emma Boles Emma Hellenkamp Emma Lam Isabella Hudson Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jayden Waterhouse Jordan Spears Jules Yeakle Kali Rooks Kayle Lopez Kayna Magnuson Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Mackenzie Abeleda Madison Abeleda Madison Hall Presley Lehman Rylee Ogden Rylie West Sabrina Espelet Sadie Wagner SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal Sofia Laird Sophia Hellenkamp Sunnie Pelant Sydney Watson Taylor Edwards |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Crystal Awards 1st in Musical Theatre Supergroups 3rd in Teen Supergroups |
| Blood on the Dance Floor | Jazz | Emma Boles Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Kali Rooks Kayle Lopez Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Madison Hall Rece Lamboy Sabrina Espelet Sadie Wagner Shania Paschal |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Double Platinum 3rd in Teen Large Group | |
| 2018 | Air Mail Special | Tap | Emma Hellenkamp Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Chloe Flores Jaelyn Spears Kendyl McFetridge Kiley McGill Sabrina Espelet |
Starbound (San Diego) | Elite Gold |
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Double Platinum 1st in Age 12 Tap Group 7th in Teen Small Group | ||||
| Praying | Lyrical | Addison Clark Analeese Uribe Ashley Somerville Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Brooke Bauer Chloe Flores Emma Boles Emma Hellenkamp Isabelle Coppersmith Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Kali Rooks Kiley McGill Kylie McFetridge Mackenzie Abeleda Mia Kuo Sabrina Espelet Sadie Wagner SeAnna Pelant Shania Paschal |
Starbound (San Diego) | Elite Gold 1st in Teen Elite Large Group | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Supergroups | ||||
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | 4th in Teen Lyrical Large Group | ||||
| Play That Sax | Jazz | Brooke Bauer Emma Boles Jaelyn Spears Kendyl McFetridge Sabrina Espelet Jordan Spears Isabelle Coppersmith Kiley McGill Logan Cunningham Kali Rooks Sadie Wagner Shania Paschal Madison Hall |
Starbound (San Diego) | High Gold 1st in Senior Elite Large Group | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Large Group | ||||
| Dancing' Fool | Audrey Lam Breezy Edwards Emma Hellenkamp Emma Boles Jaelyn Spears Mackenzie Abeleda Kendyl McFetridge Madison Hall Sabrina Espelet Shania Paschal Isabelle Coppersmith Jordan Spears Kiley McGill Kali Rooks Logan Cunningham Chloe Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| You Don't Know Me | Sabrina Espelet Jaelyn Spears Jordan Spears Shania Paschal Kali Rooks Sadie Wagner |
Starbound (San Diego) | High Gold |