Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 48:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|}
|}
Line 61: Line 61:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 66: Line 73:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Logan Cunningham
|Logan Cunningham
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|}
|}
Line 79: Line 86:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2011
|Hot Chocolate
|
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 84: Line 98:
|Tap
|Tap
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13 Tap Trio (tie)<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13 Tap Trio (tie)<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}
Line 97: Line 111:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2010
|Wiz
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Hokey Pokey
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Shout
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
Line 103: Line 137:
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Supergroups<br />Crystal Awards
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Vida
|Vida
Line 109: Line 143:
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Supergroups<br />Crystal Awards
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Angel
|Angel
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Impossible
|Impossible
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal
|Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />Crystal Awards
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 127: Line 161:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Showstoppers
|Showstopper
|
|
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 167:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstoppers
|Showstopper
|
|
|-
|-
Line 139: Line 173:
|Tap
|Tap
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe
|Showstoppers
|Showstopper
|
|
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 180:
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />Crystal Awards
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Blood on the Dance Floor
|Blood on the Dance Floor
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal
|Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Group<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|When You Sleep
|When You Sleep
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Group<br />Crystal Awards
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Group<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2018
| rowspan="20" |2018
Line 168: Line 202:
|Elite Gold
|Elite Gold
|-
|-
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Praying
| rowspan="3" |Praying
Line 175: Line 209:
| rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal
| rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group<br />Elite Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Groups<br />Elite Gold
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Play That Sax
| rowspan="2" |Play That Sax
Line 187: Line 221:
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large Group<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large Groups<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool
| rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool