Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Logan Cunningham | |Logan Cunningham | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Hot Chocolate | |||
| | |||
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 98: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | |Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13 Tap Trio (tie)<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13 Tap Trio (tie)<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Wiz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Hokey Pokey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shout | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis | |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vida | |Vida | ||
| Line 109: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards | |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angel | |Angel | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impossible | |Impossible | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | |Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 161: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 167: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 173: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | |Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 180: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blood on the Dance Floor | |Blood on the Dance Floor | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal | |Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When You Sleep | |When You Sleep | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Group<br />Crystal | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Group<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 202: | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Praying | | rowspan="3" |Praying | ||
| Line 175: | Line 209: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | | rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Groups<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Play That Sax | | rowspan="2" |Play That Sax | ||
| Line 187: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | | rowspan="2" |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Large Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool | | rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool | ||