Sarah Shepherd: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lonni Olson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 2 July 2017

Sarah Catherine Shepherd (born on December 24, 2000) is a dancer at the Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | No Man | Jazz | unknown | Countdown | |
| Hall of Fame | |||||
| 2012 | Cannibal | Jazz | Shannon Mather | Hall of Fame | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum Award | ||||
| 2014 | Try | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |
| 2015 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Lonni Olson | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||||
| Warrior | Contemporary | Kelly Guise | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Platinum Award | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||||
| 2016 | Say You Love Me | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | I'm a W.O.M.A.N. | Jazz | Karame Adesko | Showbiz |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Respect | Jazz | Danielle Kinfield | Melia Mariano Autumn Miller Kayla Shen |
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) |