Olivia Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Choo Choo | | style="text-align: center; " |Choo Choo | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey | | style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Tap Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Tap Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wicked Little Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Tap Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance with Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance with Me | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Pisapia<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Cecilia Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Isabella Lott<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Pisapia<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Cecilia Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Isabella Lott<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Baby June and Her News Boyz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Baby June and Her News Boyz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe | | style="text-align: center; " |Believe | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Zoey Harvey<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Jena Blizzard | | style="text-align: center; " |Zoey Harvey<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Jena Blizzard | ||
| Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Roof is on Fire | | style="text-align: center; " |Roof is on Fire | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Zoey Harvey | | style="text-align: center; " |Bristol Dixon<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Zoey Harvey | ||
| Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Work Me Down | | style="text-align: center; " |Work Me Down | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brittney Blizzard<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Isabella Lott<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | | style="text-align: center; " |Brittney Blizzard<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Isabella Lott<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | ||
| Line 140: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Can be Kind | | style="text-align: center; " |We Can be Kind | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Isabella Lott<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | | style="text-align: center; " |Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Isabella Lott<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hook | | style="text-align: center; " |Hook | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 16 December 2018
Olivia Ryann Hellenkamp (born on March 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California. Olivia and her sisters, Emma, Amanda and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Itty Bitty Pretty One | Groove (San Diego) | |||
| 2017 | Holly Rock | Jazz | Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Gold 12th in Mini Solos | |
| 2018 | Forever Young | Lyrical Jazz | Showstoppers (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Broadway Bananas | Jazz | Bristol Dixon Evelyn Moutaw |
Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| 2018 | Name Game | Jazz | Bristol Dixon Evelyn Moutaw |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Trios | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Platnum 3rd in Jazz Trios 10th in Mini Trios (tie) | |||||
| What I Like About You | Tap | Bristol Dixon Violet Hall |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Mini Trios | ||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Platnum 1st in Tap Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Choo Choo | Tap | Bristol Dixon Brittney Blizzard Evelyn Moutaw Gwen Mowery Juliette Cruz Mia Tomasello Tori Taylor Zoey Harvey |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Double Platinum 1st in Age 6 Tap Groups |
| Wicked Little Girls | Tap | Bristol Dixon Brittney Blizzard Evelyn Moutaw Gwen Mowery Heidi Tashchian Jena Blizzard Juliette Cruz Kylie Bailey Mia Tomasello Tori Taylor Violet Hall Zoey Harvey |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Double Platinum 1st in Age 6 Tap Groups | |
| Run the World | Jazz | Bristol Dixon Evelyn Moutaw Gwen Mowery Jena Blizzard Juliette Cruz Mia Tomasello Tori Taylor Zoey Harvey |
Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Platinum 1st in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |
| 2018 | Dance with Me | Tap | Addison Pisapia Bella Yeakle Bristol Dixon Brittney Blizzard Cecilia Gonzalez Elizabeth Dullaghan Evelyn Moutaw Gwen Mowery Heidi Tashchian Isabella Lott Jena Blizzard Juliette Cruz Kylie Bailey Mia Tomasello Tori Taylor Violet Hall Zoey Harvey |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Groups |
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||||
| Baby June and Her News Boyz | Tap | Bristol Dixon Gwen Mowery Juliette Cruz Mia Tomasello Tori Taylor Violet Hall Zoey Harvey |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals | Double Platinum 1st in Age 7 Tap Groups | ||||
| Believe | Zoey Harvey Tori Taylor Mia Tomasello Juliette Cruz Evelyn Moutaw Bristol Dixon Bella Yeakle Jena Blizzard |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Groups | ||
| Roof is on Fire | Bristol Dixon Mia Tomasello Evelyn Moutaw Zoey Harvey |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Groups | ||
| Work Me Down | Brittney Blizzard Bristol Dixon Elizabeth Dullaghan Bella Yeakle Evelyn Moutaw Gwen Mowery Isabella Lott Juliette Cruz Mia Tomasello Tori Taylor Zoey Harvey Jena Blizzard Cecilia Gonzalez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Groups | ||
| We Can be Kind | Evelyn Moutaw Bristol Dixon Brittney Blizzard Jena Blizzard Juliette Cruz Zoey Harvey Elizabeth Dullaghan Gwen Mowery Tori Taylor Mia Tomasello Isabella Lott Bella Yeakle Cecilia Gonzalez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Groups | ||
| Hook | Ashley Somerville Berlin Dixon Kayna Magnuson Casey Cruz Rylee Ogden Ellie Moutaw Jayden Waterhouse Sunnie Pelant Addison Clark Rylie West Isabella Hudson Sydney Watson Taylor Edwards Evelyn Moutaw Presley Lehman Jules Yeakle Bristol Dixon Sophia Hellenkamp Jena Blizzard Juliette Cruz Zoey Harvey Elizabeth Dullaghan Gwen Mowery Tori Taylor Mia Tomasello Bella Yeakle Mia Kuo Analeese Uribe Audrey Lam Emma Lam Mackenzie Abeleda Madison Abeleda Chloe Flores Kendyl McFetridge Kylie McFetridge Breezy Edwards SeAnna Pelant Emma Hellenkamp |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Supergroups |