Jade Park: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|I'm Cute | | rowspan="2" |I'm Cute | ||
|Character | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Character Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Character Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Amayzing Mayzie | | rowspan="2" |Amayzing Mayzie | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Travis Preston | | rowspan="2" |Travis Preston | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Control | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Travis Preston | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Dance Alliance | |Star Dance Alliance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel on Fire | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |Star Dance Alliance | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 241: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Mandy Rogers | |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Esther Thomas | |Esther Thomas | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 261: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Ooh La La | |Ooh La La | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Tatum Wright | |Tatum Wright | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 287: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2014 | ||
| | |My Mama Told Me | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Blah Blah | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Unhappily Ever After | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 346: | ||
====Forever Young==== | ====Forever Young==== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150"> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">aVyE91lCVRU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_KMKY_yJLDU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gI5dWCA4130</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Zb-ZjPhYhOk</youtube></center> | ||
====Black Magic==== | ====Black Magic==== | ||