Jade Park: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Skin & Bones | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |In a Crown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To One Another | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sam Cantoria | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ivy Lanhardt | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Selah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ivy Lanhardt | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 440: | Line 466: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">zEaBZfFhwoU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OI1s-kw6o-s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3Y0DovYK5BE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">zEaBZfFhwoU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OI1s-kw6o-s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3Y0DovYK5BE</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Creep==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9GbqP2sz0E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EbX6_m17zPc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zlsZMTF_K-g</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Word Up==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">AqXeULajzvE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">da41WzmYUDM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WU2AWhE94IA</youtube></center> | ||
====Skin and Bones==== | ====Skin and Bones==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">DRK90L53x4E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GBQ3gGBdLuo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3Uv-laktpIY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LbWq5E9a74c</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====In a Crown==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">QHv8h35cwmI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">x1Jufd-OpcE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fN_o1JFdB8k</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kathy.park.33 | *[http://www.facebook.com/kathy.park.33 Her Mother's Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jade.dance.park Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jade.dance.park Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMv-oWOtyJWBNoB4ZADFu0w/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMv-oWOtyJWBNoB4ZADFu0w/ YouTube] | ||