Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sunnie Pelant 2023.jpg
|image = File:Sunnie Pelant 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = 14
|birthdate = November 9, 2009
|birthdate = November 9, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy <br> Room One
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy <br> Room One
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father)
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father)
|siblings = [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant
|siblings = [[SeAnna Pelant]] (sister) <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Coco Weller]]
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Coco Weller]]
}}'''Sunnie Rae Pelant''' (born on November 9, 2009) is a young actress and competitive dancer from California, who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[SeAnna Pelant|SeAnna]] also dances at Touch of Class Dance Academy.
}}'''Sunnie Rae Pelant''' (born on November 9, 2009) is an actress and competitive dancer from California, who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[SeAnna Pelant|SeAnna]] also dances at Touch of Class Dance Academy.


For three years from 2014 to 2017, she played the role of Christine Booth in the FOX drama series ''Bones''.
For three years from 2014 to 2017, she played the role of Christine Booth in the FOX drama series ''Bones''.
Line 232: Line 232:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|No Place Like Home
| rowspan="2" |No Place Like Home
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|-
|Hello
|Hello
Line 259: Line 262:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Copper
|Copper
|Specialty
|Specialty
Line 265: Line 268:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Place Like Home
|I No Longer Dream
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="2" |When I Go
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|24/7 (Reno)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Xerox
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|WCDE (Dallas)
|
|-
|Red Crane
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|2024
|Objekt
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 467: Line 514:
|-
|-
| 2014
| 2014
| ''Ladies Like Us''
| Ladies Like Us
| Lauren
| Lauren
|
|
|-
|-
| 2014-7
| 2014-7
| ''Bones''
| Bones
|Christine Booth
|Christine Booth
|Main Role
|Main Role
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|''Crazy Ex-Girlfriend''
|Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Episode: Nathaniel is Irrelevant
|Episode: Nathaniel is Irrelevant
|-
|-
| 2019
| 2019
| ''NCIS''
| NCIS
|Lily Burke
|Lily Burke
|Episode: She
|Episode: She
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|''The Santa Clauses''
|The Santa Clauses
|Elf Dancer
|Elf Dancer
|
|
Line 500: Line 547:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| 2016
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| 2016
| ''The Maiden''
| The Maiden
| Cindy
| Cindy
|
|
|-
|-
| ''Jackie''
| Jackie
|Caroline Kennedy
|Caroline Kennedy
|
|
|}
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Pages==
[[Sunnie Pelant/Gallery]]
[[Sunnie Pelant/Gallery]]