Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sunnie Rae Pelant | |name = Sunnie Rae Pelant | ||
|image = File:Sunnie Pelant | |image = File:Sunnie Pelant 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 14 | |age = 14 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |When I Go | | rowspan="2" |When I Go | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red Crane | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy | | rowspan="2" |Clumsy | ||
| Line 309: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Devotion | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Objekt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Love Ridden | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 366: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Stone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Duke | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||