Jump to content

SeAnna Pelant: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|rowspan="3"|2018
|rowspan="2"|2016
|Ole Bambo
|Ole Bambo
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores
|Showstoppers
|Showstoppers
|
|
Line 31: Line 31:
|Newsies
|Newsies
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
|
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals
|-
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
|Dance with Me
|Dance with Me
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 02:27, 17 December 2018

SeAnna Pelant (born on November 28, 2004) is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister Sunnie, also dances at the same studio.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Ole Bambo Jazz Berlin Dixon
Rylee Ogden
Ellie Moutaw
Sunnie Pelant
Sophia Hellenkamp
Emma Hellenkamp
Emma Lam
Chloe Flores
Showstoppers
No One Knows Who We Are Lyrical Jazz Addison Clark
Ashley Somerville
Breezy Edwards
Chloe Flores
Taylor Edwards
SeAnna Pelant
Showstoppers
2017 Newsies Musical Theatre Addison Clark
Amanda Hellenkamp
Sophia Hellenkamp
Emma Hellenkamp
Ashley Somerville
Audrey Lam
Berlin Dixon
Breezy Edwards
Casey Cruz
Chloe Flores
Daniella Ronquillo
Ellie Moutaw
Emma Boles
Emma Lam
Isabella Hudson
Isabelle Coppersmith
Jaelyn Spears
Jayden Waterhouse
Jordan Spears
Jules Yeakle
Kali Rooks
Kayle Lopez
Kayna Magnuson
Kendyl McFetridge
Kiley McGill
Logan Cunningham
Mackenzie Abeleda
Madison Abeleda
Madison Hall
Presley Lehman
Rylee Ogden
Rylie West
Sabrina Espelet
Sadie Wagner
Sunnie Pelant
Shania Paschal
Sofia Laird
Sydney Watson
Taylor Edwards
Showstoppers West Coast Finals Crystal Awards
1st in Musical Theatre Supergroups
3rd in Teen Supergroups
2018 Dance with Me Tap