SeAnna Pelant: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Impossible | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Madison Hall<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Shania Paschal<br />Emma Boles<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Five in Time | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Flores<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Compass | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ole Bambo | |Ole Bambo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 24: | Line 67: | ||
|Lyrical Jazz | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br /> | |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
|Newsies | |Newsies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 36: | Line 79: | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Me & My Girls | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Tap Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|When You Sleep | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Addison Clark<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hold on for Your Life | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Praying | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addison Clark<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mia Kuo<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Award<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hook | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group | |||
|} | |} | ||