Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Diva | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
|Rainbow Dance | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under solos | ||
|- | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|2014 | |Rainbow Dance | ||
|Run the | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Run the Night | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Primetime | |||
|Primetime | |unknown scoring | ||
|unknown scoring | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015 | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
|Sweet | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|KAR | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | | rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Fix It | ||
| | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | |Revolution (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|Alexa Moffett | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|Revolution | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|- | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Los Angles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hip Shakin' Mama | |Hip Shakin' Mama | ||
|Molly Long | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Move | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Beethoven's Loss | ||
|Easton Payne | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | |||
|Radix | |Radix (Vancouver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|24/7 | |National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Dream State | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|Radix | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|National | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|- | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|Dream State | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Hand Covers Bruise | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rhythm Nation | |Rhythm Nation | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|Tongues | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||