Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Fix It | | rowspan="4"|Fix It | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hip Shakin' Mama | | rowspan="2" |Hip Shakin' Mama | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Beethoven's Loss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |Radix (Vancouver) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 110: | ||
|National Junior Female Core Performer | |National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream State | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Hand Covers Bruise | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Easton Payne | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 150: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhythm Nation | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|Jazz | |Closing Show | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
| Line 151: | Line 205: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Flux | |Flux | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Zak Schlegel | |Zak Schlegel | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Remorse is a Memory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Billy Bell | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| Line 320: | Line 380: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">XegzAiRD0Pk</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">XegzAiRD0Pk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QFaO6_r2MRM</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">89_Snyas7QA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XFGIZKsZAjk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZCgnqehDwFM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SgVd6SyRYa0</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Fix It=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">Zw7gFpoa4lw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SeOc8gPEc9g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DiGwHYsmTd8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Art9JNEy5w4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Hip Shakin' Mama=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Cp7Huiuqfsg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ztYN9ifIFOw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Beethoven's Loss=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">58FwuYRevhM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">W9J7qDjM-Pw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HLJlYd1zVAU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MY9587LkD9g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cWyTgOcJl-4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">sV68mM-vUO4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5DAO5kGukMU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">l8W9AuMAOPg</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Dream Slate=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">0lZAHocLfGU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4vDiQDIkyW4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Hand Covers Bruise=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">U481TKhNVUk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mrea7XnbSOM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fQjJF-ZLTO0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YyC-ZlM24tU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xGqtdYg2LpI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ioTZVYWHX08</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BQSCJIP0i9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">e_zXyYfW3gU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">pbSLRsL1aU4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4UNxTsILK9E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0EvIfM3axV8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Rhythm Nation=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">vI0lVJEucF0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xxN_ZV-UkA0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">i99POyNsr7Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gH8kd6P9qCw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">B24qAhuEVKQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pRXh-kelfp4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Memory=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">IcJ7dks6rJY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EGi7dvfBEbU</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
| Line 354: | Line 414: | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">FMQ2LWO8S_Y</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dancin_selena Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dancin_selena Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWYql6m0Z-QBIkKQwV2olYw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||