Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
made information accurate
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Selena Hamilton''' (born August 26, 2004) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes with Project 21 in California, run by popular choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Selena previously trained at Dance Precisions and The Dance Spot, also located in California, but switched over when Molly opened her new studio.
}}'''Selena Hamilton''' (born August 26, 2004) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes with Project 21 in California, run by popular choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Selena previously trained at Dance Precisions also located in California but switched over when Molly opened her new studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 56: Line 56:
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Leslie Kenfield
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 248: Line 248:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2011
|California Girls
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015