Taylee Hunter: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/Seven | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1st in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Morning Glory | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Billy Bell | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What the Water Gave Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Madysen Beighley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/Seven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beating Heart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/Seven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6th in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Fallen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Never Feel Again | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Human | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Paine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Safe & Sound | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kennedy Kallas & more | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Junior Lyrical Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dissolving Foot | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Abby Dayton<br />Gabrielle McCarter<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Carter Williams<br />Jaxon Willird | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/Seven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Junior Contemporary Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Haze | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jaci Royal | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anika Baker<br />Brynn Belka<br />Camille Bloxham<br />[[Addie Brems]]<br />Morgan Ivie<br />Brynlee Prince<br />Kate Spencer<br />Abby Werner<br />Jaxon Willard<br />Carter Williams | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/Seven (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st in Teen Lyrical Line | |||
|} | |} | ||