Haley Vrolijk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Porcelain Doll | |Porcelain Doll | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Internal Pain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acro/Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen Miss DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Top Elite Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |Applause (Warren) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen<br />Diamond Award<br />Lyrical Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Award<br />Lyrical Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Youngstown) | |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior SuperStar Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance<br />Top Elite Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||