Jessie Presch: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Evil Gal Blues | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 2 July 2017

Jessie Presch (born on January 8, 2002) is a dancer at Mather Dance Company. She attended Dance Precisions from the age of four until 2010, when she switched studios. Jessie was a part of the iconic group dance "Single Ladies," choreographed by Molly Long.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | You Are My Sunshine | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2011 | Evil Gal Blues | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2012 | Schlindler's List | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| Sell It | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| 2013 | Everywhere I Go | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum Award | ||||
| Toy Soldier | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Nightingale | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Woman in Black | Open | unknown | Hall of Fame | Platinum Award |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Wicked Games | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| 2017 | Cold Water | Open | Katie Watts | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| Thy Will | Lyrical | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |