Aaliyah Zolina: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="26"|2016 | ||
|Silhouette | | rowspan="3"|Silhouette | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Shameless | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />Raquel Glasser<br />Makayla Gordon<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Drifting in the Wake | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Leaving | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />[[Lauren Shaw]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are All I See | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Tayler Douglass<br />Raquel Glasser<br />Makayla Gordon<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Back to Black | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Tayler Douglass<br />Raquel Glasser<br />Makayla Gordon<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Allie Antoyan]]<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||