Jump to content

Jessie Presch: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |It's All About Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010
Line 108: Line 118:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
|}
===Groups===
====with Dance Precisions====


==External Links==
==External Links==

Revision as of 15:22, 13 July 2017

Jessie Presch (born on January 8, 2002) is a dancer at Mather Dance Company. She attended Dance Precisions from the age of four until 2010, when she switched studios. Jessie was a part of the iconic group dance "Single Ladies," choreographed by Molly Long.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 It's All About Me Jazz unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Ontario) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2010 Hound Dog unknown unknown Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
You Are My Sunshine unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2011 Evil Gal Blues Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR unknown scoring
2012 Schlindler's List Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 10th in Junior American League Solos
Sell It Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) unknown scoring
2013 Everywhere I Go Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame unknown scoring
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum Award
Toy Soldier Jazz unknown Hall of Fame unknown scoring
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2014 Nightingale unknown unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
MOVE (Pasadena) unknown scoring
2015 Woman in Black Open unknown Hall of Fame Platinum Award
MOVE (Pasadena) unknown scoring
2016 Wicked Games Contemporary Nicole Smith Hall of Fame (Ontario) unknown scoring
2017 Cold Water Open Katie Watts Hall of Fame (Ontario) unknown scoring
Thy Will Lyrical Nicole Smith Hall of Fame (Ontario) unknown scoring

Groups

with Dance Precisions