Jessie Presch: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Melia Mariano <br> Brielle Mesropian <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Samantha Orellana <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kennedy Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sizzle Sisters | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Party Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Gabriela Edmiston <br> Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Alessandra Spadaro | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Jazz Excellence | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||