Addison Leitch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Always be My Home | | rowspan="4"|Always be My Home | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="4"|Kyle Walker | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown placement | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Like Wildflowers | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kyle Walker | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|I Want the Good Times Back | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kyle Walker | ||
|Kyle Walker | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|Rainbow | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Miss Petite | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
|Creator | |Creator | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Top<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Top Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | | rowspan="3"|Don't Rain On My Parade | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="3"|Kyle Walker | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Flying Solo | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Rochone Anderson | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Junior | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Good God | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Rochone Anderson | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Bloom to Perish | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Chad Allen Ortiz | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Mini Female Breakout Artist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Dark Matter | | rowspan="2"|Dark Matter | ||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|rowspan="2"|Megan Guise | | rowspan="2"|Megan Guise | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan="5"|Truth | | rowspan="5"|Truth | ||
|rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
|rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | | rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Noir | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jess Hendricks | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 AM | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||