Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Die in Your Arms | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 45: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Tovar | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Scarred | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dr. Feelgood | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Isabella Rivera<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Power | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Danea Alonzo<br />Caylin Anonas<br />Kristen Anonas<br />Lauren Asuncion<br />Madison Chan<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Jamie Kim<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Ava Montano<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Ella Tovar<br />Breeani Whitehead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Taylor Martinez<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nightmare | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Megan Chen<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Old School | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Danea Alonzo<br />Lauren Asuncion<br />Adalina Cano<br />Megan Chen<br />Kaya Curtis<br />Stephanie Kim<br />Alana Lopez<br />Taylor Martinez<br />Ashton Spaulding<br />Ella Tovar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 22 January 2019

Alexa Estep (born on January 26, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at Avi’s Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Die in Your Arms | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| Crazy in Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Titanium | Lyrical | Ella Tovar | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Scarred | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Chandelier | Lyrical | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| Power | Hip Hop | Danea Alonzo Caylin Anonas Kristen Anonas Lauren Asuncion Madison Chan Brooklyn Jones Jamie Kim Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ava Montano Ashton Spaulding Azaret Tiscareno Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Be Our Guest | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| 2017 | Countdown | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Nightmare | Hip Hop | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | MVP Award | ||
| Old School | Lyrical | Danea Alonzo Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Kaya Curtis Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |