Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gravel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 26: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Die in Your Arms | |Die in Your Arms | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 31: | Line 38: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|With or Without You | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dust | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Run to You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 22 January 2019

Alexa Estep (born on January 26, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at Avi’s Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Gravel | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2016 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Die in Your Arms | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| Crazy in Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| With or Without You | KAR (Long Beach) | 9th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2018 | KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Dust | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Run to You | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Titanium | Lyrical | Ella Tovar | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Scarred | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Chandelier | Lyrical | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| Power | Hip Hop | Danea Alonzo Caylin Anonas Kristen Anonas Lauren Asuncion Madison Chan Brooklyn Jones Jamie Kim Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ava Montano Ashton Spaulding Azaret Tiscareno Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Be Our Guest | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| 2017 | Countdown | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Nightmare | Hip Hop | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | MVP Award | ||
| Old School | Lyrical | Danea Alonzo Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Kaya Curtis Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |