Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
|Gravel | | rowspan="2"|Gravel | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Cool Kids | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution | ||
|Die in Your Arms | |Platnum | ||
|Lyrical | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Die in Your Arms | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Quinton Peron | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Crazy in Love | |Rainbow | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jasmine Beauleiu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Platnum | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|With or Without You | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Adeline Nelson | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dust | |Dust | ||
| Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Run to You | | rowspan="2"|Run to You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos, Move Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:00, 23 January 2019

Alexa Estep (born on January 26, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at Avi’s Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Gravel | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 8th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Cool Kids | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||
| 2016 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | Jasmine Beauleiu | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Revolution | Platnum | ||||
| 2017 | Die in Your Arms | Lyrical | Quinton Peron | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Junior Solos |
| Rainbow | 4th in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | ||||
| Crazy in Love | Jazz | Jasmine Beauleiu | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Star Systems | 4th in 9-11 Solos, Platnum | ||||
| Rainbow | 4th in 9-11 Solos, Double Platinum | ||||
| With or Without You | Contemporary | Adeline Nelson | KAR (Long Beach) | 9th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2018 | KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Dust | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Run to You | Lyrical | Aviana Sanchez | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| MOVE | 7th in 9-11 Solos, Move Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Titanium | Lyrical | Ella Tovar | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Scarred | Jazz | Jasmine Beauleiu | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Chandelier | Lyrical | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Brooklyn Jones Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Isabella Rivera Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| Power | Hip Hop | Danea Alonzo Caylin Anonas Kristen Anonas Lauren Asuncion Madison Chan Brooklyn Jones Jamie Kim Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ava Montano Ashton Spaulding Azaret Tiscareno Ella Tovar Breeani Whitehead |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Be Our Guest | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| 2017 | Countdown | Jazz | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Nightmare | Hip Hop | Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | MVP Award | ||
| Old School | Lyrical | Danea Alonzo Lauren Asuncion Adalina Cano Megan Chen Kaya Curtis Stephanie Kim Alana Lopez Taylor Martinez Ashton Spaulding Ella Tovar |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | Huntsman | Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Isabella Spangler Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Jet Set | Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Madeline Stone Emily Zaragoza Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Green Light | Madeline Stone Isabella Spangler Grace Stanford Emily Zaragoza Ellie Suomi Caylin Garcia Berlynn Gonzalez Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Foolish Games | Emily Zaragoza Kendall Wilhite Lauren Arigo Berlynn Gonzalez Aubrey Grashoff Madeline Stone Ellie Suomi Sarah Tischbern Jaylyn Vaughan Christina Crocker Lexi Desko Nicole Lettis Shaun McKenzie Maile Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |||
| Time of Your Life | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Super Groups |