Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 89: Line 89:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 96:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|2015
|Titanium
|Hangin by a Thread
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Ella Tovar
|
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Titanium
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Ella Tovar
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starbound
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}