Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2005 | | style="text-align: center; " |2005 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |G.I. Blues | | style="text-align: center; " |G.I. Blues | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2006 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2006 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |Professional dance teacher association | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Still Here | |Junior Mr Starts of Tomorrow | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1st runner up for mini outstanding dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Still Here | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Regional junior Mr. Onstage New York | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Preteen Mr DEA | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Musical theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Junior mr dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Any Time Now | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Summer of '69 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer of '69 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Teen Mr dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|3rd runner up for teen mr dance of America | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Wake up Maggie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Not competed | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Hyland | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | ||