Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 267: Line 267:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Latch
| rowspan="6" |Latch
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 279: Line 279:
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Latch]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Latch]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
|UDT (Ontario)
|UDT (Ontario)
Line 286: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Breathe Again
| rowspan="6" |Breathe Again
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 297: Line 300:
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe Again]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe Again]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
|UDT (Ontario)
|UDT (Ontario)
Line 302: Line 308:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 352: Line 358:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Better Days
| rowspan="6" |Better Days
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |Caylin Garcia
| rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 365: Line 371:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
|UDT (Ontario)
|UDT (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 589: Line 598:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="28" |2023
| rowspan="3" |911
| rowspan="4" |911
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Natalia Carazo<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="4" |Natalia Carazo<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 603: Line 615:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My All
| rowspan="4" |My All
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
| rowspan="4" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 616: Line 631:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="4" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="4" |[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 629: Line 647:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Way
| rowspan="4" |My Way
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Alyssa Garay<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Alyssa Garay<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 642: Line 663:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Innocence & Sadness
| rowspan="4" |Innocence & Sadness
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 655: Line 679:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Prisoner
| rowspan="4" |Prisoner
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler
| rowspan="4" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 668: Line 695:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love
| rowspan="4" |Power of Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-