Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Latch | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Latch]</ref> | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Latch]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UDT (Ontario) | |UDT (Ontario) | ||
| Line 286: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Breathe Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 297: | Line 300: | ||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe Again]</ref> | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe Again]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UDT (Ontario) | |UDT (Ontario) | ||
| Line 302: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 358: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Better Days | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 365: | Line 371: | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UDT (Ontario) | |UDT (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 589: | Line 598: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />15-19 Advanced Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |911 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Natalia Carazo<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 603: | Line 615: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 616: | Line 631: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 629: | Line 647: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Alyssa Garay<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 642: | Line 663: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Innocence & Sadness | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 655: | Line 679: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Prisoner | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 668: | Line 695: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Power of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||