Alexa Estep: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim (2)) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim (2)) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 246: | Line 249: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judges' Award<br />Power Pak Invites | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judges' Award<br />Power Pak Invites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Still Have You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cameron Wille | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
| Line 257: | Line 260: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 283: | Line 289: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 304: | Line 310: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/133/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Breathe Again]</ref> | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 310: | Line 316: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Only Fault | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 320: | Line 338: | ||
|Grand Slam | |Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lay Me Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Power Performance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Solo Icon Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 417: | Line 447: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 423: | Line 453: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Song for You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Caylin Garcia | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||