Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Call Me a Princess | | style="text-align: center; " |Call Me a Princess | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
* 4th overall mini performance solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 4th overall mini performance solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Boom Chicka Boom - | Boom Chicka Boom - jazz - 2014 | ||
* 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 6th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 6th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jennifer Hoffstetter | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dare | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Stand By Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Did I Mention - unknown genre - 2017 | Did I Mention - unknown genre - 2017 | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 2 June 2017
Alexis Adair (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Call Me a Princess | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) |
Call Me a Princess - 2013
- 1st overall debut mini solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 4th overall future hall of famer rookie league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona
- 4th overall mini performance solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Boom Chicka Boom - jazz - 2014
- 2nd overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 6th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 7th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenx, Arizona
Hallelujah - lyrical - choreographed by Alexa Moffett - 2014
- unknown scoring - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- entered in title competition - KAR Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 3rd overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona
- 7th overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Abandoned - lyrical - 2015
- entered in title competition - KAR Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- unknown scoring - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 2nd overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona
Dock of the Bay - lyrical - choreographed by Alexa Moffett - 2015
- 1st overall bravo petite solo - Bravo Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 1st overall mini solo - West Coast Dance Explosion in Fresco, Texas
- 2nd overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix, Arizona
- 3rd overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 5th overall mini solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals
Wild Woman - jazz - choreographed by Molly Long - 2015
- 1st overall junior petite solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Fragile - contemporary - choreographed by Tate McRae and Tanja Rosner - 2016-2017
- entered in title competition - The Dance Awards Nationals in Orlando, Florida 2016
- 1st overall mini solo, DJ's Pick Award - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona 2016
- 3rd overall junior solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in San Diego, California 2017
Light (also known as Imagination) - contemporary - choreographed by Lindsay Nelko and Ashlee Robson - 2016
- 2nd overall elite junior solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 3rd overall mini solo, you rocked jump award - JUMP Dance Convention in Chicago, Ilinois
- 3rd overall mini solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Tomorrow - contemporary - choreographed by Nick Meola - 2016
- 1st overall mini solo, DJ's pick award - NUVO Dance Convention in Santa Clara, California
- 2nd overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Dallas, Texas
- 3rd overall mini solo - Radix Dance Convention in Ogden, Utah
- 3rd overall junior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 4th overall mini solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
All of Your Glory - contemporary - choreographed by Mackenzie Dustman - 2017
- 2nd overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Dallas, Texas
Moonlight - contemporary - 2017
- 1st overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Orlando, Florida
Strands - contemporary - choreographed by Danny Lawn - 2017
- 1st overall mini solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona
- 1st overall mini solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 2nd overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Albuquerque, New Mexico
To Learning - contemporary - choreographed by Kayla Kalbfleisch - 2017
- 1st overall mini solo, DJ's pick award - NUVO Dance Convention in Kansas City, Missouri
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Stable | Contemporary | Brooklin Cooley Brightyn Rines |
unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios |
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Imagine | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Tea Party | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | ||||
| WCDE (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Feel Like a Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| WCDE (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hip Mini Critic's Choice Award | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Salute | Jazz | Molly Long | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Overall Mini Division 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | All About That Bass | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | ||
| Beauty School Dropout | Musical Theater | unknown | |||
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Jennifer Hoffstetter | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Groups | |
| NRG (Phoenix) | |||||
| Dare | Lyrical | Nathan Hirschaut |
|||
| Go Hard | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | |||
| Spring | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups High Gold Award | |
| NRG (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| Stand By Me | Lyrical | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold Award |
Did I Mention - unknown genre - 2017
Don't Worry About Me - lyrical - 2017
Hair - jazz - 2017
Lip Gloss - jazz - 2017
No Mercy - unknown genre - 2017
No More Fear - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2017
Strings - contemporary - 2017
Til 'Morrow - unknown genre - 2017
Vibeology - jazz - 2017
Wanting - unknown genre - 2017
When I Grow Up - jazz - 2017
We Run This - hip hop - 2017
We So Meek - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2017