Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 465: Line 465:
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="48" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="60" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
Line 477: Line 477:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5"  style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Line 492: Line 495:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hair
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hair
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 507: Line 513:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Line 522: Line 531:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 537: Line 549:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Strings
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Strings
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 552: Line 567:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Til 'Morrow
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Til 'Morrow
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 567: Line 585:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award
Line 582: Line 603:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wanting
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wanting
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 597: Line 621:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |We Run This
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We Run This
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 612: Line 639:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Line 627: Line 657:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 642: Line 675:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain’t No Other Man
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Low
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Panic
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |They Live with Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|}
|}
Belly Of The Beast - Contemporary - 2018
4th overall junior solo - JUMP, Las Vegas


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==