Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="60" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | ||
| Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Worry About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | ||
| Line 492: | Line 495: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hair | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 507: | Line 513: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 522: | Line 531: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No More Fear | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 537: | Line 549: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 552: | Line 567: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Til 'Morrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 567: | Line 585: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 582: | Line 603: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wanting | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 597: | Line 621: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We Run This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 612: | Line 639: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<super</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 627: | Line 657: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 642: | Line 675: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain’t No Other Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Low | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Panic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |They Live with Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||